Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Redlands Cricket Inc - Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
MuddiesvJohn Paul College
Venue: Hilliards State SchoolMatch ID: 3856132
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 9 Oct 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 16 Oct 2021 (12:30PM)
MuddiesvBrisbane Saints CC
Venue: Judy Holt Park Oval 1Match ID: 3834425
Umpires: Umpire1: John Peisley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Henderson, Scott M
Madin, Steven
Muirhead, Adam D
Murphy, Joshua (sub)
Briner, Felix
Swindells, Andrew C
Taylor, Brock (sub)
Randall, Aaron
Burchill, Scott
Pillette-Hughes, Brad (c) (+)
Sharif, Awais
Wise, Greg
Gunarathna, Naveen
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Murphy, Joshua
Taylor, Brock
Sharif, Awais
Gunarathna, Naveen
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 9 Oct 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 16 Oct 2021 (12:30PM)
MuddiesvSouth Brisbane Junior
Umpires: Umpire1: Krishna Marpally  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nel, Jake
Eden, Kaleb (+)
Buckley, Caleb
Bounden, Damien R
Davidson, Hayden
Neervoort, Matthew L
Crighton, Matthew
Seabrook, Joshua
Lyndon-Floate, Darryll (c)
Short, Zachary
Buckley, David
Neervoort, Dick
Mick, David
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Davidson, Hayden
Seabrook, Joshua
Eden, Kaleb
Bounden, Damien R
 
Team not available
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
MansfieldvMuddies
Venue: Rochedale State School Match ID: 3835213
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ashby, Khan
Craig, Thomas
Hall, Caleb
Joseph, James
Newberry, Lachlan
Patel, Keval
Patel, Venis
Purewal, Yuvraj
Shannon, Samuel J
Sheen, Joseph N
Trost, Che
Wanigasekara, Leon
 
Catlow-Elliott, Sam
Nel, Jake
Mathison, Joseph
Martin, Bentley (c) (+)
Cooper, Harrison
Edds, Jackson
Eden, Kaleb
Buckley, Caleb
Larcombe, Will
Neervoort, Matthew L
Sheppard, Matthew
Goss, Brayden
 
Coach:  Buckley, David
Scorer:  Eden, Andrew
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 3 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies GreenvWynnum Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 5 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies RedvSharks White
Venue: Wynnum Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3835285
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Jake
Mody, Sanay
Barrett, Joshua M
McClymont, Kai (+)
Benstead, Riley J
Morton, Harry G
Gullo, Caelan J
McCarthy, Oliver H
Neervoort, Joshua R
Njoroge, Alistair
Njoroge, Hunter
 
Coach:  McClymont, Steven R
 
Pomeroy, Harry
Cassell, Will S
Owen, Matthew (+)
Souter, Will (+)
Krieger, Toby (c)
Limond, Lauchlan
Henderson, Hamish
Beatty, Ryan M
Gallagher, Eamon
Harriss, Alexanda
Maguire, Hayden
 
Coach:  Owen, Terry T
Team Manager:  Pomeroy, David
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Stage 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies GreenvMuddies Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Farrow, Hayden
Twigg, Alfie
Williams, Kingsley
Legge, Blaine
Miethke, Kade
Ivers, Noah (+)
Bridgham, Hunter
Burgess, Darcy
Gibbon, Liam (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Sheppard, Andrew
 
Team not available
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Stage 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 2 - Sat 16 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies GreenvMuddies Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Farrow, Hayden
Twigg, Alfie
Williams, Kingsley
Legge, Blaine
Miethke, Kade
Ivers, Noah (+)
Bridgham, Hunter
Burgess, Darcy
Gibbon, Liam (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Sheppard, Andrew
 
Team not available