Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Redlands Cricket Inc - Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne
Round 9 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
MuddiesvWildcats Green
Venue: Hilliards State SchoolMatch ID: 3856154
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
MuddiesvAlexandra Hills
Venue: Judy Holt Park Oval 1Match ID: 4043597
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Cudmore  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Rochedale SouthvMuddies
Venue: Underwood ParkMatch ID: 4043604
Umpires: Umpire1: Jack Johnstone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 6 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Sharks BlackvMuddies
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Catlow-Elliott, Sam
Nel, Jake
Mathison, Joseph
Martin, Bentley (c) (+)
Cooper, Harrison
Edds, Jackson
Eden, Kaleb
Buckley, Caleb
Larcombe, Will
Neervoort, Matthew L
Sheppard, Matthew
 
Coach:  Buckley, David
Scorer:  Eden, Andrew
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 3 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 6 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies Greendef byVillanova Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Strong, Hayden
Buckle, Lachlan
beecroft, patrick
Redhead, Finlay
Lack, Baden
Rogers, Cameron
Rogers, Daniel
Goss, Brayden (+)
Davies, Rian
 
Coach:  Lack, Malcolm
 
Griffin, Wilson
Carson, Jack (+)
Gordon, Michael J
Voss, Jackson
O'Neil, Joe
Watson, Ben
Watson, Luke (c)
Stone, Jack
Hoctor, Thomas
Warren, Patrick
Linnell, Jamie
 
Coach:  Carson, Matthew
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Division 5 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 6 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Wynnum GolddefMuddies Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
van Huyssteen, Nathan
Black, Izaak
Wolfik, Ezra
Midanowicz, Joshua L
Turner, James
Jain, Shoubhit
Harrison, Alexander (c)
Stieper, Liam
Jobi, Donnell
Donnelly, Flynn
Jones, Hugo
Gunner, Elliot (+)
 
Coach:  van Huyssteen , Marcel
 
Gullo, Caelan J
Barrett, Joshua M
Mody, Sanay
McCarthy, Oliver H
Morton, Harry G
Holley, Zachary
Benstead, Riley J
McClymont, Kai (+)
Neervoort, Joshua R
Matthews, Jake
Njoroge, Alistair
Njoroge, Hunter
 
Coach:  McClymont, Steven R
Eastern Districts Junior Cricket Association - Ron Eager Cup 2021 Pool B
Round 3 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (9:00AM)
MudsharksdefBarbarians
Venue: Kianawah Park 02Match ID: 4044370
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Peters, Spencer
Telford, Noah
Haynes, Samuel
Shailer, Aiden
Copp, Luca
Jeavons, Charlie
WRIGHT, ETHAN
Hobdell, Joshua
Harriden, Blake
Steyn, Aran
Dyson, Thomas
Young, Archer
Richter, Samuel
 
Coach:  Southee, Craig
Team Manager:  Haynes, Margaret
Scorer:  Haynes, Margaret
 
Jeffries, Gideon
Neal, Leon
Erasmus, Dane
Swanepoel, Logan
Wellington Point, No 2
Hopp, Spencer
Wilson, Brady
Clayton, Cooper
Eastern Districts Junior Cricket Association - Ron Eager Cup 2021 Finals
Round GF - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (9:00AM)
MudsharksdefHolland Park A
Venue: Kianawah Park 11Match ID: 4044383
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Copp, Luca
Dyson, Thomas
Harriden, Blake
Haynes, Samuel
Hobdell, Joshua
Jeavons, Charlie
Peters, Spencer
Richter, Samuel
Shailer, Aiden
Steyn, Aran
Telford, Noah
WRIGHT, ETHAN
Young, Archer
 
Carlson, Joseph
Trikamji, Angus
Dhanda, Arjun
Anning, Harley
McKee, Max
de Livera, Cooper
Stickney , Louis
Tiernan, Patrick
Mallepally, Satvik Reddy
Tesch, Samuel
Bell, Griffin
Sonter, Benjamin
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Stage 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 6 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Muddies ReddefCTCC Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Southee, Lachlan
Haynes, Samuel
Copp, Luca
WRIGHT, ETHAN
Hobdell, Joshua
Young, Archer
Singh, Agrim
Richter, Samuel
Olsen, Samuel
 
Coach:  Southee, Craig
Team Manager:  Haynes, Margaret
Scorer:  Haynes, Margaret
 
Rogers, Tyler
Scarborough, Mitchell
Healy, Hugh
Robertson, Blake (+)
Coleman, Ryan (+)
Robertson, Darby
Rose, Annabelle
Gale, Cohen
Smith, Jed (c)
 
Coach:  Cassell, Dominic L
Bayside East & Redlands Cricket Association - Stage 2 Pre Xmas 21-22
Round 6 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Wynnum GolddrewMuddies Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available