Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 15 Sep 18 Park Ridge
127 H Bloomfield 42  D Kronk 3/14 L Sharland 3/33
def by Muddies
146 B Stevens 44 L Sharland 30  AT Goulding 5/29 JR Bloomfield 2/5
Hubner Park Oval 1 
2 22 Sep 18 Muddies
139 M Bavin 81 B Stevens 27  N BIELBY 6/22
def Wolston Park/Centenary
113 I Malpass 46*  Y Khan 4/14 L Sharland 2/13
Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) 
3 29 Sep 18 Muddies
2/288(cc) M Bavin 165 B Stevens 54 Y Khan 54*  
drew Stafford District
1/59 S Macaulay 28  
Wynnum Memorial Park 
4 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Redland Sharks
0/29  
drew Muddies
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
5 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Muddies
218 t brown 68 D MacNamara 28  DT Neill 3/23 HC Kenny 2/26 TP Andersen 2/44
and 7/107 B Stevens 50  HC Kenny 3/14 IE Hall-Pearce 3/21
def Valley
179 L Sutton 57* IG Bacon 27 IE Hall-Pearce 27  M Baumbach 6/32 L Sharland 2/17
Judy Holt Park Oval 1 
6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Park Ridge
238 M Blight 79 H Virmani 58  L Litherland 5/69 t batty 3/50
def Muddies
145 L Butcher 46 j harris 34 B Stevens 29  JR Bloomfield 3/33
Hubner Park Oval 1 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Wolston Park/Centenary
59 N Mustafa 37  M Baumbach 5/14 D Kronk 2/5 t batty 2/26
and 45  M Baumbach 4/3 L Litherland 4/23
def by Muddies
5/162(dec) B Stevens 66 t batty 57 t brown 26  R Petrie 2/42
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
9 15 Dec 18 Indooroopilly Districts
7/219(cc) C Scott 61 R Anandappa 47 AD Bodimeade 38*  L Litherland 4/31 D Kronk 3/54
def by Muddies
5/228 B Stevens 60 M Bavin 46 D MacNamara 28  G Dunglay 2/45
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Muddies
172 t brown 34 M Baumbach 28  MJ Davis 5/52 t Apted 2/8
def by Redland Sharks
192 D Maguire 48 MJ Davis 47 D Rowett 34  L Cairns 7/57 t batty 2/55
and 3/53 RJ ROUGHEAD 28  
Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) 
GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Redland Sharks
7/110  L Cairns 3/12
drew Muddies
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Valley
8/256(dec) DJ Malone 52* MP Riall 39 HW Leeson-Smith 33  M Baumbach 3/42 L Cairns 2/51
def Muddies
104 t brown 31  HW Leeson-Smith 4/17 TP Andersen 4/39
and 76 M Bavin 52  TP Andersen 3/24 HW Leeson-Smith 2/4 MM Hughes 2/10
Windsor Park (Keith Beavis Turf Oval) 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Muddies
183 t brown 49 M Bavin 48 B Stevens 37  S Keating 4/23 M Williams 4/58
and 8/207 t brown 117 L Sharland 41*  S Keating 4/56
def Stafford District
176 GA Smith 46  M Baumbach 3/33 t batty 3/50 L Sharland 2/54
Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Muddies
275 L Sharland 93 t batty 39 M Bavin 31 J martin 27*  AW Blucher 5/81
def Bracken Ridge
208 JM Enright 82 T Simpson 49* V Tharenou 27  t batty 4/53 L Litherland 3/32 D Kronk 2/19
Wynnum Memorial Park 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Indooroopilly Districts
5/280(dec) R Carius 64 A Paulsen 64 MP Jacob 49  L Sharland 3/58 J martin 2/63
def Muddies
69 D MacNamara 28  A Paulsen 3/10 B Jones 3/15 MP Jacob 2/23
and 153 M Bavin 68 J Seabrook 34  MP Jacob 4/34 M Newth 3/24
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
10 5 Jan 19 Muddies
3/160(cc) D MacNamara 61* L Sharland 51* B Stevens 25  N Phillips-Hill 2/29
def Bracken Ridge
101 D Walsh 26*  L Sharland 4/18 D Kronk 3/26 L Cairns 2/29
Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Indooroopilly Districts
131 C Scott 29  L Litherland 5/45 t batty 2/36
and 149 AD Bodimeade 46 MP Jacob 39  L Litherland 7/63 L Sharland 2/23
def by Muddies
200 D MacNamara 69 t batty 52 t brown 50  G Pegg 4/14 G Scott 2/35
and 5/81 t brown 45*  G Pegg 3/15
Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.